Privacy

Your privacy is paramount to 7TH SUN PATHWAYS and as such we are committed to protecting your privacy online.

The Website is owned and controlled by 7TH SUN PATHWAYS who also control the use made of all personal information collected from users of the Website (if any).

This Privacy Policy sets out how we use the information that we may obtain from or about you via the website. By accessing or using the website, you agree to this use.

Any information we collect will be used by us strictly in accordance with this Privacy Policy and current data protection legislation to the extent applicable. We may store the information we collect from you and hold it on our computers or otherwise.

We will not sell, trade or rent your information to other third parties.

We will not collect any personal information without your knowledge. This information will be collected for a known purpose that you understand and will not be used in future for any other reason other than the one it is being collected for in the first instance.

The collection of information is for the purpose of communicating with you in regards to an online query and/or your benefiting from any online transactional services.

This information is collected by you filling in an electronic form. A browser's mechanism called cookies may be used in some cases for the users' convenience but our cookies will not store / retrieve personal information.

What are "cookies" and how do we use them?

  1. We may use cookies to track and record your preferences and/or activity on our website.
  2. We will use cookies to facilitate transactional services on our website.
  3. A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. Cookies allow us to understand who has visited which pages, to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of our website. If you wish, you can usually adjust your browser so that your computer does not accept cookies. If you do this, you may not be able to access certain areas of the website. Alternatively you can adjust your browser to tell you when a website tries to put a cookie on your computer.
  4. How you adjust your browser to erase cookies, stop it accepting cookies or to notify you of them will depend on the type of Internet browser programme your computer uses. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions.
  5. Please remember, our cookies do not contain confidential information such as your contact details or credit card details. We do not exchange cookies with any third party websites or external data suppliers. We only keep cookies for the duration of your visit to the website.
  6. Some websites that have links from our website from time to time may also use their own cookies. We have no access to, or control over these cookies, and you are advised to check the cookie policies on such other websites.
  7. Your browser also generates other information, including your Internet Protocol address (IP address). An IP address is a set of numbers that are assigned to your computer during a browsing session whenever you log on to the Internet via your Internet service provider or your network (if you access the Internet from, for example, a computer at work). Your IP address is automatically logged by our servers and used to collect traffic data about visitors to the Website. We do not use your IP address to identify you personally.
  8. We may also collect cookies and IP addresses for system administration and to report aggregate non-personalised information such as anonymous statistics related to patterns of browsing.

Some websites that have links from our website from time to time may collect personal information about you when you access or utilise those links. We do not control the collection or use of such information, and this Privacy Policy does not cover the practices of those websites.

You have the right to see the personal data (as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998) that we keep about you (if any), on receipt of a written request, verification of your identity, and payment of a fee.

We may modify our Privacy Policy from time to time in our sole discretion. If we do so, we will post a revised version of this Privacy Policy on this webpage. Modifications will be effective when they are posted on the website. When you access the website after such a modification, you will be deemed to have accepted any such modifications.


Top of page


Back